top of page

ATHLETE RESULTS

2024

2nd Place Female - Delirious West 200 Miler (340km)

1st Place Female (30-34) - Xterra Trail Run 21km

1st Place Female (40-44) - Xterra Trail Run 21km

2x World Championship Qualifications - Xterra Trail Run

1st Place Male (Overall) - TEC Lake District Ultra (63km)

1st Place Female (40-44) Margaret River Marathon (42.2km)

Fastest Known Time (Unsupported) Warrumbungles 7 Summits (37.5km) Olivia Hulbert

2023

3rd Place Female - Sandman 50km

1st Place Female  - Tamworth Trail Blazer 45km

3rd Place Female (35-49) - Three Peaks Plus One 55km (NZ)

2nd Place Female  - Collie Trail Fest (22km)

3rd Place Female - Collie Trail Fest (42km)

1st Place Female - West Macs Monster (231km - Sonder Monster)

Female Fastest Known Time (Supported) - Larapinta Trail (223km) Meg Coffey

3rd Place Female (50-54) - Rottnest Half Marathon

1st Place Female - Elephant Trail Race (50km)

1st Place Female (2nd Overall) - Collie River Ultra (50km)

2nd Place Female (Under 30) - Almighty Jarrah Half Trail Marathon (21km)

Fastest Known Time (Supported) - Cape to Cape Track (130km) - Christie Godfrey

Fastest Known Time (Supported) - Cape to Cape Track (130km) - Shane Johnstone

3rd Place Female - Ultra-Trail Kosciuszko Miler (160km)

1st Place Male (60-64) - Ultra-Trail Kosciuszko Miler (160km)

2022

Fastest Known Time (Unsupported) - Milford Track (NZ) 56km - Anna O'Byrne

2nd Place Overall - Delirious West 100 Miler (160km Ultra)

1st Place Female (2nd Overall) - Port Hills Ultra 100km (NZ)

3rd Place Female 500m TT (U17) - WA State Track Championships  (Cycling)

1st Place Female 35-49 (3rd Overall Female) - Three Peaks Mountain Race (55km)

3rd Place Female 50-59 - Margaret River Ultra Marathon

1st Place Male (Under 20) - Margaret River Ultra Marathon

1st Place Male (Over 60) - Margaret River Ultra Marathon

2nd Place Overall - West Macs Monster (Sonder Monster, 231km)

1st Place Female (3rd Overall) - Runningworks 3 Valley Altra (25km)

2nd Place Female (8th Overall) - Transcend Ultra (65km)

3rd Place Female - Transcend Ultra (65km)

3rd Place Male (Under 25) - Transcend Ultra (65km)

1st Place Male (Over 60) - Transcend Ultra (65km)

3rd Place Male (Overall) -  Yaberoo Ultra (50km)

1st Place Female  - Hydro Half Marathon (NZ)

2nd Place Female - NZ Trail Running Championships [Crater Rim Ultra] (83km)

1st Place Female - Surf Coast Century (50km)

1st Place Female - Feral Pig (85km)

1st Place Male - Feral Pig (100km)

2nd Place Female - Feral Pig (50km)

2nd Place Female - Ultra-Trail Kosciuszko Miler (160km)

2021

3rd Place Overall - Wallygrunta PTS Summer Series 2 Trail Race

3rd Place Overall - Sly Fox PTS Summer Series 3 Trail Race

2nd Place Overall - Swissmurdie PTS Summer Series 4 Trail Race

Fastest Known Time - Unsupported - Cape to Cape Track (130km) - Claire O'Brien Smith

1st Place Series Winner - PTS Summer Series (Male - Black Course)

3rd Place Male 35-39 - State Cross-Tri Championships (X-Adventure)

Fastest Known Time - Supported - Port Davey & South Coast Track (165km) Milly Young

1st Place Female (2nd Overall) - Truth or Consequences (50km Ultra)

1st Place Female  - Bloated Goat Black Course  (Perth Trail Series)

1st Place Female (3rd Overall) - Feral Pig Ultra 100 (New Female Course Record)

Fastest Known Time - Supported - Bibbulmun Track (1000km) - Erika Lori

2nd Place Female (50+) - Eagle Bay Epic Short Course

2020

1st Place Overall Wallygrunta - PTS Summer Series 2 Trail Race

1st Place Overall Qi Gong- PTS Summer Series 3 Trail Race

3rd Place Overall Sly Fox - PTS Summer Series 4 Trail Race

1st Place Male 25-29M - State Championship Olympic Distance Triathlon

2nd Place Overall Swissmurdie - PTS Summer Series 5 Trail Race

1st Place Series Winner - PTS Summer Series

4th Place Female - Swissmurdie - PTS Summer Series 5 Trail Race

3rd Place Male Overall - Lark Hill Ultra 50km

1st Place Female <35 - PTS Truth or Consequences 50km (2nd Place Female Overall)

3rd Place Male - WTF 50 Miler

3rd Place Male - Sunset Coast Half Marathon

1st Place Female - Margaret River Ultra Marathon (80km)

2nd Place Male - Feral Pig Ultra Marathon (100km)

3x 70.3 World Championship Qualifications (Utah - USA, 2021)

2019

1x 70.3 Ironman World Championship Qualification (France)

1x ITU Age Group Duathlon World Championship Qualification (Spain)
2nd Place Open Male Dunsborough X-Adventure (1st Place 35-39 Male)

3rd Place Male 30-34 Oceanic Tri Club Olympic Distance

2nd Place Mixed Teams Oceanic Tri Club Olympic Distance

2nd Place Male Overall Cobber Classic Ultra Run (80km)

3rd Place Male 33-44M Truth or Consequences 50km Trail Run

1st Place Male Overall Pemby Trailfest Half Marathon

1st Place Male Overall Pemby G83 MTB - 50km

1st Place Male 35-39 Dwellingup Xterra (2nd Place Male Overall)

1 x Xterra World Championship Qualification (Hawaii 2020)

2nd Place Overall - Stay Puft PTS Summer Series 1 Trail Race

2018

2x 70.3 Ironman World Championship Qualifications (South Africa)

4th Place Male WTF 50 Miler (Ultra Trail Race)

2nd Place Male Overall Time Trial - Australasian Police & Emergency Services Games

1st Place 30-34 Male Sprint Distance - Australasian Police & Emergency Services Games

3rd Place Female (Overall) - Shoalwater Classic

1st Place Female (Overall) Yaberoo Trail Race 2018 (15km)

4th Place Male Running Wild Alpine Challenge 105km Ultra Trail

1st Place 50-59 Male Rottnest Olyfest (Olympic)

2nd Place 40-49 Male State Duathlon Championship

2017

2nd place 25-29 Male Geelong 70.3

3rd place 25-29 Male Busselton 70.3

3rd place 25-29 Male Liuzhou 70.3

2nd place 25-29 Male TWA State Standard Championships

1st place 25-29 Male Karri Valley

2nd place 25-29 Male Triathlete of the Year - Triathlon WA

3× 70.3 Ironman World Championship Qualifications (Tennessee)

1x Ironman World Championship Qualification (Kona)

2016

2nd place 55-59 Male Busselton 70.3

bottom of page